Live Music Around Town

Music Calendar



FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

Blue Nile The Caesar Brothers' Funk Box, Trumpet Slim & Brass Flavor (Balcony Room)

Cafe Negril Paradise Jazz Band, Jason Neville's Funky Soul Band, Higher Heights

d.b.a. Cha Wa & Scott Kettner

DMACS Craig Caffall Band

Deutsches Haus Ladies Choir, Men's Choir

Gasa Gasa Anareta, Guts Club, Big Garden

House of Blues Amigo The Devil

Metropolitan Nightclub Steve Aoki

NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler

Parish House Amigo the Devil

Polo Club John Royen, Robin Barnes

Pour House at District Jamie Lynn Vessels

Republic NOLA Jon Casey, Mr. Carmack

Rivershack Tavern Casey Saba

Saturn Bar Conjunto Tierra Linda

Southport Hall Drowning Pool

Spotted Cat Chris Johnson Band

The Howlin Wolf Deuce & Heeter

Three Keys Them People

Tipitina's Seratones & Sweet Crude

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Blue Nile George Brown Band, The Marigny Street Brass Band

Cafe Negril New Orleans Rug Cutters, Jamey St. Pierre and THC, The Sierra Green Show

Carnaval Lounge Caleb Caudle

d.b.a. Little Freddie King, Tuba Skinny

DMACS Craig Cafall & Friends

Gasa Gasa Valient Thorr, He Is Legend with Them Ol' Ghosts, Psydonia

Hi Ho Lounge Hustle with Soul Sister

Maple Leaf Bar Jamie Bernstein, Dave Easley

Pirogue's Whiskey Bayou Washboard Rodeo

Polo Club Lounge John Royen, Robin Barnes

Republic NOLA Ship Wrek, b2b Disco Lines, Sidepiece

Rosy's Jazz Hall Water Seed

Santos Bar Killer Whale, Slow Motion Cowboys, Rose Vaughn

Siberia Caleb Caudle, Gal Holiday, The Honky Tonk Revue

Smoothie King Center Eagles

Spotted Cat Panorama Jazz

The Howlin Wolf Thee Phantom & The Illharmonic Orchestra, Wait, What?

The Maison Danny Rubio & The Catahoula Music Company

Tipitina's An Evening With Lettuce

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20

AllWays Lounge Swing Night, After Hours Local Musician Jam

Bacchanal Wine Noah Young Trio, Tangiers Combo

Blue Nile The Baked Potatoes, Street Legends Brass Band

Cafe Negril John Lisi & Delta Funk, VEGAS COLA

d.b.a. Palmetto Bug Stompers

DMACS Robert Cline, Jr.

Lakefront Arena Maverick City Music, Kirk Franklin

Smoothie King Center Eagles

The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Treme Hideaway Big 6 Brass Band


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21

21st Amendment James Beaumont & Coyote Anderson

Buffa's Bar Doyle Cooper Trio

Cafe Negril Cristina Kaminis

DMACS Monday Blues Jam

Dos Jefes John Fohl

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Fritzel's All Star Band, Richard Scott

Gasa Gasa Kyle Smith with George Spits and Llamabeats

Mahalia Jackson Theater Hansel and Gretel

Mahogany Jazz Hall The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band

Sidney's Saloon The Amazing Henrietta, DarkLounge Ministries

The Howlin Wolf Lavender Fields + Balance

The Maison Danny Rubio

Three Muses Danny Abel


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Cafe Negril The Super-Most-Fantastic-Blues-N-Such Jam

Capulet Jason Marsalis

Dos Jefes Tom Hook, Wendell Brunious

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Colin Myers Band, Fritzel's All Star Band

Gasa Gasa Patriarchy with Street Fever

Irene's Monty Banks

Kermit's Tremé Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins

Mahogany Jazz Hall Joe Lastie's New Orleans Sound ft. Gregg Stafford

Rabbit Hole Rebirth Brass Band

New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club

The Maison Danny Rubio


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23

21st Amendment Dr. Sick

Bamboula's Roulé & The Queen, John Saavedra

Blue Nile New Breed Brass Band

Cafe Negril The Budz, Colin Davis, Double Whisky

Capulet Hot Club of New Orleans

Carousel Lounge James Martin Band

D.B.A. The Iguanas

DMACS Will Dickerson Trio

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Bourbon Street Stars, Fritzel's All Star Band

Hard Rock Cafe Gregg Hill Music

Irene's Monty Banks

MRB Lynn Drury

Oak Jenn Howard Music

Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lars Edegran

Preservation Hall Branden Lewis

Spotted Cat Marty Peters, Chris Christy Band, Shotgun Jazz Band

The Jazz Playhouse Big Sam

Tipitina's Allen Toussaint Tribute


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Bacchanal Wine Juan Tigre

Bamboula's Cristina Kaminis

Bar Marilou Double Whisky

Blue Nile Where Y'at Brass Band

Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green

Carrollton Station Paul Sanchez

DMACS Pizza Man's Fam Jam, Paggy Prine

Fountain Lounge Monty Banks

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Fritzel's All Star Band, John Saavedra Band

Le Bon Temps Roulé The Soul Rebels

MRB Clint Johnson

Polo Club Lounge John Royen

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

The Maison Danny Rubio


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Bamboula's Paggy Prine

Banks Street Bar & Grill Glimmers

Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins, Trumpet Slim & Brass Flavor

Bourrée Kevin Murphy

Bullet's Sports Bar Sporty's Brass Band

Caesars Superdome 2022 Battle of the Band

Cafe Negril Dana Abbott Band, Higher Heights, Paradise Jazz Band

Carousel Lounge Nayo Jones Experience, Steve Masakowski Trio

Carrollton Station The Bloomies, North by North,

D.B.A. Aurora Nealand, Glen David Andrews

DMACS Ted Hefko Trio

Fillmore New Orleans PJ Morton

French Market - Dutch Alley Sincopado with Fernando Lima

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Fritzel's All Star Band, Sam Friend Band

Gasa Gasa Soul Giant, Drab

Hotel Monteleone Nayo Jones

House of Blues Sariyah Idan

Irene's Monty Banks

Le Bon Temps Roulé Colin Davis

MRB Jamey Saint Pierre

Mahogany Jazz Hall Smoking Time Jazz Club Trio

Maple Leaf Bar Honey Island Swamp Band

Mid-City Lanes Rock n Bowl Bucktown Allstars

NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler

Palm Court Jazz Cafe Kevin Louis & Yolanda Robinson

Pirogue's Whiskey Bayou Gal Holiday

Polo Club Lounge John Royen, Robin Barnes

Preservation Hall Leroy Jones

Public Belt Phil Melancon

Republic NOLA Republic, Said The Sky

Spotted Cat Chris Johnson Band, Vegas Cola Band

The Broadside Electric Y'at Quartet

Three Keys Water Seed's Wild Nights

Three Muses Keith Burnstein

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Bamboula's The Swinging Gypsies

Bayou Bar Jordan Anderson

Blue Nile The Marigny Street Brass Band, The Soul Rebels

Cafe Negril The Sierra Green Show, The Villains

Carousel Lounge Susanne Ortner Duo, Wendell Brunious Quartet

Carrollton Station Lyla DiPaul, Wild Roots Rising

Constantinople Stage Layla Musselwhite

D.B.A. Russell Batiste

DMACS LYON, Queta Cavalier

Felix's Restaurant & Oyster Bar Will Wesley

Fountain Lounge Leslie Martin

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Fritzel's All Star Band, Joe Kennedy

Gasa Gasa Superbloom, LVVRS

House of Blues Scarface

Joy Theater Mark Normand

Kitchen Table Cafe Bayou Manouche

MRB Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

Mahogany Jazz Hall Gerald French Trio

Pirogue's Whiskey Bayou Little Freddie King

Polo Club Lounge John Royen, Robin Barnes

Public Belt Phil Melancon

Silk Road KatieCat & Cain

Snug Harbor Herlin Riley Quartet

Spotted Cat Shake'em Up Jazz Band

The Broadside Hometown Throwdown with The Rumble & Renée Gros

The Howlin Wolf The Croweboys, Them Ol' Ghosts ft. Wallace Leopard + Weber Candilora

The Jazz Playhouse The Nayo Jones Experience

The Maison City of Trees Brass Band, Danny Rubio

The Neutral Ground Justin Curry

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly

Zony Mash Beer Project Jenn Howard Music


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27

AllWays Lounge Smoking Time Jazz Club

Anna's Frank Rourk

Bacchanal Wine Noah Young Trio, Tangiers Combo

Bamboula's Ed Wills

Blue Nile The Baked Potatoes, Street Legends Brass Band

Bourrée ESP

Cafe Negril Renée Gros, Vegas Cola

Carousel Lounge Susanne Ortner Duo

DMACS The Love Muscles

Dos Jefes Michael Liuzza

Felix's Restaurant & Oyster Bar Rhythm & Rain Trio

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Banjo on Bourbon, Fritzel's All Star Band, Joe Kennedy Band, Marla Dixon Band

Gasa Gasa Noa Jamir and Grace Gardner

Kermit's Tremé Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins, TBC Brass Band

Le Bon Temps Roulé Dr. Lo Faber

Mahogany Jazz Hall Wendell Brunious & Tom Hook

One Eyed Jacks She Wants Revenge

Palm Court Jazz Cafe Tom Fischer, Clive Wilson

Preservation Hall Leroy Jones, Preservation Legacy Band

The Broadside Renée Gros, SOULidarity

The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band

Three Muses Betty Shirley, Justin Donovan

Treme Hideaway Brass Band Sundays

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Buffa's Bar Doyle Cooper Trio

Cafe Negril Cristina Kaminis

Capulet Meschiya Lake

DMACS Monday Blues Jam

Dos Jefes John Fohl

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Richard Scott & Friends

Gasa Gasa Micah McKee, Abigail Cosio

Mahogany Jazz Hall The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band

Sidney's Saloon The Amazing Henrietta, DarkLounge Ministries

The Maison Danny Rubio

Three Muses Danny Abel


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Cafe Negril The Super-Most-Fantastic-Blues-N-Such Jam

Capulet Big World Breaks

Deutsches Haus Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Dos Jefes Tom Hook, Wendell Brunious

East Bank Regional Library Read and Sing

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Colin Myers Band, Fritzel's All Star Band

Hi Ho Lounge Byron Daniel

Irene's Monty Banks

Kermit's Tremé Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins

Mahogany Jazz Hall Leroy Jones

Rabbit Hole Rebirth Brass Band

Saturn Bar Anna Laura Quinn

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club

The Maison Danny Rubio

Tipitina's The Menzingers, Touche Amore


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

21st Amendment Dr. Sick

Bamboula's Roulé & The Queen, John Saavedra

Blue Nile New Breed Brass Band

Cafe Negril The Budz, Colin Davis

Café Degas Double Whisky

Capulet Big World Breaks

Carousel Lounge James Martin Band

D.B.A. The Iguanas

DMACS Chris Zonada

Fritzel's Jazz Pub Bourbon Street Stars

Gasa Gasa At The Heart Of The World, Psychic Bastard

House of Blues Classless Act

Irene's Monty Banks

Lakeshore Library Read and Sing

MRB Lynn Drury

Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lars Edegran

Preservation Hall Preservation All-Stars

Spotted Cat Marty Peters & The Party Meters, Chris Christy Band

The Howlin Wolf The Game Game

The Jazz Playhouse Big Sam

Tipitina's The Wood Brothers


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1

Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green

Capulet Big World Breaks

Carrollton Station Mahmoud Chouki

DMACS Paggy Prine

Dos Jefes Mark Coleman Quartet, John Fohl

Hi Ho Lounge Yung Delirious, Kaye The Beast, Proper Channels

House of Blues Postmodern Jukebox

River Ridge Library Read & Sing

Rock 'n' Bowl Leroy Thomas

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

The Broadside The Polish Ambassador

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2

Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins

Cafe Negril HIgher Heights, Paradise Jazz Band

Carrollton Station Byron Daniel, The Incubators

Constantinople Stage Ted Hefko

D.B.A. The Soul Rebels

DMACS Dale Dolese, HG Breland, Sierra Green

Deutsches Haus Damenchor, Saengerchor

Gasa Gasa Allie Baby

Hi Ho Lounge Friday Nite Fever with Soul Sister

Hotel Monteleone Nayo Jones

House of Blues Men I Trust

Joy Theater Lavell Crawford

NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler

Old Point Bar T Marie & Bayou Juju

One Eyed Jacks Where Y'acht

Saturn Bar Jon Cleary

Southport Hall Crowbar, OX

Spotted Cat Chris Johnson Band

The Broadside Who Arted Braun, Dianella & The Arrows

The Howlin Wolf Chris Franjola

The Rusty Nail Jenn Howard Music

Tipitina's Evan Oberla, Flow Tribe

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly

UNO Performing Arts Center University Chorus


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3

AllWays Lounge New Orleans High Society

Bayou Bar Jordan Anderson

Brothers Three Lounge Valerie Sassyfras

Cafe Negril New Orleans Rug Cutters, The Sierra Green Show

Carrollton Station Whisper Party

DMACS Pocket Chocolate

Dew Drop Jazz & Social Hall Alicia Renee, Lamarque St. Community Choir

Felix's Restaurant & Oyster Bar Will Wesley

House of Blues The Wildflowers

Joy Theater Taylor's Version

Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts Heather McMahan

Maple Leaf Bar "Magnolia & Pine" Album Release

Music Box Village Les Paul "House of Sound"

New Orleans Jazz Museum Irma Thomas, Galactic, Anjelika Jelly Joseph

One Eyed Jacks Motel Radio

Orpheum Theater Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Rock 'n' Bowl Contraflow

Smoothie King Center Ice Cube, Cypress Hill Spotted Cat Panorama Jazz Band

Tipitina's Alexis Marceaux

Toulouse Theatre Paul Cauthen

Touro Family Birthing Center Jenn Howard Music

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly

Zony Mash Beer Project Jon Cleary


SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4

AllWays Lounge After Hours Local Musician Jam

Bacchanal Wine Noah Young Trio, Tangiers Combo

Banks Street Bar & Grill Dan Whitaker

Cafe Istanbul Melissa Carper & Handmade Moments, John Lisi, Vegas Cola

Carrollton Station Andrew Duhon

Civic Theatre Andrew Callaghan

DMACS John Krupa Project

Frederick J Sigur Civic Center A Soulful Christmas

New Orleans Museum of Art People Museum

The Howlin Wolf Andrew Callaghan, Hot 8 Brass Band

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio


MONDAY, DECEMBER 5

Cafe Negril Cristina Kaminis

Gasa Gasa French Police with Blood Club, Lesser Care, Haunt Me

The Goat Incite

Tulane University The Spa Trio


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6

AllWays Lounge Sw33theartbreak

Cafe Negril Super-Most-Fantastic-Blues-N-Such Jam

DMACS Tony Lee Thomas

Fillmore New Orleans Modest Mouse

Gasa Gasa Ryan Montbleau with Mike Meadows

House of Blues Alexandra Kay

New Orleans Jazz Museum Big Chief Kevin Goodman and The Flaming Arrows

Orpheum Theater The Smile

Smoothie King Center Rod Wave

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club

The Goat Castrator, Exhumed, Hulder, Vitriol


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7

Cafe Negril The Budz, Colin Davis

Carousel Lounge James Martin Band

DMACS Chris Zonata, Sam Forshey Band

Gasa Gasa The Swell Fellas

New Orleans Jazz Museum New Orleans Nightcrawlers

Santos Bar Wake, Wayfarer

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Shotgun Jazz Band

The Goat Scattered Hamlet

UNO Performing Arts Center Recital Hall Lott String Quartet


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8

Bratz Y'all! Dean Zucchero

Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green

DMACS Pizza Man, Paggy Prine

New Orleans Jazz Museum Barry Martyn

Rock 'n' Bowl Chubby Carrier

Santos Bar Freedom Hawk

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

St. Anna's Episcopal Church Jackson Square Allstars

The Dragon's Den Ha Sizzle

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9

Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins

Cafe Negril Higher Heights, Paradise Jazz Band

DMACS Jamey St. Pierre

Gasa Gasa Caly Pearse, Ben Heller

Mahalia Jackson Theater Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler

Pour House Saloon Jamie Lynn Vessels

Santos Bar Juno Duz Campos

Spotted Cat Chris Johnson Band

Tipitina's Dragon Smoke

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10

Bayou Bar Jordan Anderson

Blue Nile The Soul Rebels

Cafe Negril New Orleans Rug Cutters, The Sierra Green Show

DMACS Sean Hobbess

Fillmore New Orleans Blue October

Gasa Gasa PuriKura Panic!!

Joy Theater Turnover

Mahalia Jackson Theater Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Metropolitan Nightclub Mannie Fresh

One Eyed Jacks Covet

Saenger Theatre Lauren Daigle

Santos Bar Marina Orchestra, Tiny Dinosaur

Spotted Cat Shake'em Up Jazz Band

The Howlin Wolf SevVven

The Neutral Ground Justin Curry

Tipitina's DJ RQ Away

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly


SUNDAY, DECEMBER 11

Anna's Frank Rourk

BK House & Gardens A Very Merry Pops Concert with Anaïs St. John & Harry Mayronne

Bacchanal Wine Noah Young Trio, Tangiers Combo

Bourbon Street Drinkery Southdown Souls

Bullet's Sports Bar John Pierre Music

Cafe Negril John Lisi & Delta Funk, Vegas Cola

Carrollton Station Andrew (solo) Home for the Holidays show with Myles Weeks (solo)

Civic Theatre A John Waters Christmas

DMACS Bar & Grill Concrete Confetti, Sean Hobbes and the Hi Res. Tony Lee Thomas

Felix's Restaurant & Oyster Bar Rhythm & Rain

Gasa Gasa Secret Shame

House of Blues The Drag House Party Brunch: Toys

Saenger Theatre Lauren Daigle

Santos Bar D.R.I., Metalriser, Pallbearers

The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio


MONDAY, DECEMBER 12

Cafe Negril Cristina Kaminis

Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13

Cafe Negril Blues-N-Such Jam

New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band, Da Truth Brass Band

Rabbit Hole Rebirth Brass Band

Spotted Cat Music Club Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 14

Cafe Negril The Budz, Colin Davis and Night People

Carousel Lounge - Hotel Monteleone James Martin Band

DMACS Abby K Trio

New Orleans Jazz Museum Donald Harrison

Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Shotgun Jazz Band

The Roosevelt Hotel Roosevelt Hotel Christmas Concerts in the Lobby

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15

Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green

DMACS Pizza Man's Fam Jam, ROULE' ft. Peggy Prine

House of Blues Chris Isaak, Reggie King Sears

Livaudais Hall Candlelight: Holiday Special featuring "The Nutcracker" and More

New Orleans Jazz Museum Seguenon Kone Residency Show

Orpheum Theater Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra: Classical Christmas

Smoothie King Center Bill Burr: Slight Return

Spotted Cat Music Club Chris Christy Band, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

The Dragon's Den Ha Sizzle

The Howlin Wolf Comedy Gumbeaux, Disjunct

The Jazz Playhouse Christmas Bar at The Jazz Playhouse

The Roosevelt Hotel Roosevelt Hotel Christmas Concerts in the Lobby

Wetlands Sake Live Music Series at Wetlands Sake


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16

Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins

Cafe Negril HIgher Heights, Paradise Jazz Band

DMACS The Incubators

Deutsches Haus Damenchor Deutsches Haus, Saengerchor Deutsches Haus

NOPSI Hotel, New Orleans Matt Lemmler

New Orleans Jazz Museum The Naked Orchestra

Oak Jenn Howard Music

One Eyed Jacks Forgotten Space

Rivershack Tavern Casey Saba

Saturn Bar Special Interest

Spotted Cat Chris Johnson Band

Tipitina's Anders Osborne Holiday Spectacular

Toulouse Theatre Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers

Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly

University of New Orleans New Orleans Gay Men's Chorus


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17

Buffa's Bar Father Ron

Cafe Negril New Orleans Rug Cutters, The Sierra Green Show

Carrollton Station Marina Orchestra

DMACS Primus Roman, Kamara Landry

House of Blues A Flock of Seagulls, Strangelove

Mid-City Lanes Rock n Bowl Nashville South

New Orleans Jazz Museum Kyle Roussel

Oak Mia Borders

Santos Bar Nova Junction

Spotted Cat Panorama Jazz Band

The Neutral Ground Frenchie Moey

Tipitina's Jackie Greene, George Porter, Jr.

Troubadour Hotel Or Shovaly

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18

Anna's - Upstairs Frank Rourk

Bacchanal Wine Noah Young Trio, Tangiers Combo

Bourbon Street Drinkery Southdown Souls

Cafe Negril John Lisi & Delta Funk, Vegas Cola

DMACS Charlie Paycheck

Gasa Gasa Jake Blount, Lilli Lewis

The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band