Live Music Around NOLA
Music Calendar
MONDAY, MARCH 18
AllWays Lounge Betsy Propane
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Polo Club Lounge l Stefan Moll
Siberia Omni, Wesley Wolffe, Cherubs & Sunrise:Sunset
Smoothie King Center Nicki Minaj
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo
The Maison Sally Baby's Silver Dollars
TUESDAY, MARCH 19
Bar Marilou Or Shovaly Plus
Cafe Negril The-Super-Most-Fantastic-Blues-N-Such-Jam
DMACS Steady Company
Deutsches Haus Kulturabend
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Irene's Monty Banks
Joy Theater Hippie Sabotage
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz
Polo Club Lounge Stefan Moll
Santos THE BROKEN VIEW
Spotted Cat Chris Christy
The Maison Eight Dice Cloth, Gene's Music Machine
Tipitina's Laura Jane Grace, Thelma & The Sleaze, Dikembe
Treme Hideaway Juvenile
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Café Degas Double Whisky
Cafe Negril Colin Davis
Church at Hotel Peter & Paul Dominic Minix
DMACS Domenic Fusca, Sam Price
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Irene's Monty Banks
Lafayette Square Flow Tribe, SaxKixAve
New Orleans Jazz Museum Hamilton Brothers Band
Palm Court Lars Edegran
Polo Club Lounge Stefan Moll
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Siberia The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Gozu, Cemetery Frost
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Shotgun Jazz
THURSDAY, MARCH 21
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
BK House & Gardens Rhythm & Roses Concert Series, New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Blue Nile DJ T-Roy
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
DMACS Bar & Grill Paggy Prine, Pizza Man
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Deutsches Haus Liederkranz
Frederick Sigur Civic Center Rock Kandy, LA Strip
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Jefferson Performing Arts Center Jesus Christ Superstar
Joy Theater Chicks in the Office
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Palm Court Duke Heitger
Peacock Room Robin Barnes, Pat Casey
Polo Club Lounge John Royen
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz
Siberia TC Superstar, LeTrainiump
The Howlin Wolf Comedy Gumbeaux
Vaughan's Corey Henry, Treme Funktet
Victory Church Big Daddy Weave, Austin French
Virgin Hotels Or Shovaly Plus
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
Blue Nile DJ Eye V, DJ Ngoma
Cafe Negril Higher Heights, Jamey St Pierre and THC, The Villains, Silver Lining Serenaders
d.b.a Joslyn, the Sweet Compression
DMACS Hedwig & the Angry Inch
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Fillmore Larry Fleet, Everette
Frederick Sigur Civic Center Rhythm Chasers, Sugar Shakers
George & Joyce Wein Jazz & Heritage Center Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
House of Blues Michael Martin Murphey
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Le Bon Temps Roule Caleb Tokarska, Woody & Sunshine
Mr. Ed's Mark Boros
NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler
New Orleans Jazz Museum Belinda Moody
Orpheum Back to Balanchine
Palm Court Kevin Louis, Yolanda Robinson, Palm Court Jazz Band
Polo Club Lounge David Boeddinghaus, Stefan Moll
Saturn Bar Loose Cattle, Dusky Waters
Southport Hall Girlschool, Lillian Axe
Spotted Cat Paradise Jazz
Tipitina's DeadPettyKellerGrass, HillBenders
The Hangar Journey to Funkstar
The Maison John Saavedra, Shotgun Jazz Band, Walkanella
Victory Church Beyond the Grave
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Armstrong Park Rebirth, Tribal Gold, The Rumble
Blue Nile La Tran-K
Cafe Negril Jason Neville, John Lisi, Sierra Green
DMACS Hedwig & the Angry Inch, R & R Smoking Foundation
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orléans Ram, Galactic, Jelly Joseph, Louis Michot
Frederick Sigur Civic Center Crowe Boys, Clay Cormler, Yeah You Right, Bag of Donuts
House of Blues Geoff Tate, Or Shovaly Plus
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Jefferson Performing Arts Center Jesus Christ Superstar
Le Bon Temps Roule John Hart, Retrofit
Louis Armstrong Park Drum Circle, Claude Bryant, Alfred Banks, Kaye the Beast, Alexey Mari, Yusa, Tribal Gold, The Rumble, Red Hot Brass Band, Leslie Cooper, Shake Em Up Jazz Band, Class Got Brass, Treme Brass Band, Rebirth Brass Band
Mr. Ed's Mark Boros
New Orleans Jazz Museum Little Stompers Family Class
Orpheum David Spade: Catch Me Inside 2024 Comedy Tour
Palm Court Will Smith
Polo Club Lounge John Royen, Stefan Moll
Spotted Cat Shake'em Up Jazz
The Broadside Turn It Up
The Howlin Wolf Twinspan, Wild Fire, She Might Be a Beast
The Maison Nola Axe Men, Giselle Anguizola Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club, City of Trees Brass Band
Tipitina's George Porter Jr., Leo Nocentelli
Twist of Lime Edge of Fear, Marsh Fire
Zony Mash Phoush
SUNDAY, MARCH 24
Armstrong Park Original Pinettes, Corey Henry, Treme Funktet
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers Combo
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA, Cristina Kaminis, Duane Bartels Band
Frederick Sigur Civic Center Connor Dale, Peyton Falgoust Band, Groovy 7
GrandPre's The Rampart Street All Stars
House of Blues Twin Tribes
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Louis Armstrong Park Drum Circle, Tekrema Dance Ensemble, Kumbuka Dance Ensemble, N'Kafu, Culu, N'Fungola Sibo, Free Spirit Walkers, Bamboula 2000, Mardi Gras Indian Battle, Cory Henry, Sporty's Brass Band, The Bra's, LeTrainiump, Free Agents Brass Band, Hot 8 Brass Band, Original Pinette's Brass Band
Jefferson Performing Arts Center Jesus Christ Superstar
Joy Theater A.J. Croce
Polo Club Lounge David Boeddinghaus
Republic Arin Ray
Siberia Matthew Logan Vasquez, Conor Donohue
The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band
The Maison Autumn Dominguez Quartet, Jenavieve, Higher Heights
Treme Hideaway Big 6 Brass Band
MONDAY, MARCH 25
21st Amendment James Beaumont
AllWays Lounge Betsy Propane's Smoke Show Cabaret
Bacchanal Byron Asher, David Sigler
Bamboulas Rug Cutters, Jon Roniger, Ed Wills & Blues 4 $ale
Banks Street Bar Micah McKee
BJ's Lounge Dayna Kurtz & Friends
Buffa's Doyle Cooper
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Capulet Washboard Chaz
Carrollton Station Meryl Zimmerman
Columns Hotel Stanton Moore
Dos Jefes John Fohl
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
MRB Ben Buchbinder
Mahogany Jazz Hall Original Tuxedo Jazz Band
Maple Leaf Bar George Porter Jr. Trio with Chris Adkins
Polo Club Lounge Stefan Moll
Royal Frenchmen Jazz Vipers
Saturn Bar BC Coogan
Southport Hall My Life, Thrill Kill Kult
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo
The Maison Mike Clement Organ, Paradise Swing Band
Three Muses Leslie Martin
Tropical Isle Original Dave Ferrato, Dave James, Cass Faulconer & Charles
TUESDAY, MARCH 26
21st Amendment Dave Hammer
Bacchanal Pete Olynciw
Bamboulas The Villains, Giselle Anguizola Quartet, Caite B. & The Hand Me Downs
Bayou Bar Peter Harris, David Torkanowsky, Ricardo Pascal
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Dr. Zach, Ingrid Lucia
Capulet Daphne Parker Powell
Dos Jefes Tom Hook
Hi Ho Lounge Sweet Olive String Band
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
New Orleans Jazz Museum Irene's Monty Banks, Arrowhead Jazz Band, Pinettes Brass Band
Polo Club Lounge Stefan Moll
Royal Frenchmen Hotel & Bar Trumpet Mafia
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Smoking Time Jazz Club
The Maison Doyle Cooper Jazz Band
The Maison Gene's Music Machine
Three Muses Excellos
Tipitina's Kurt Vile, The Violators, Weak Signal
Treme Hideaway Juvenile
Tropical Isle Original Dave Ferrato, Dave James, Cass Faulconer, Charles Brewer
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
21st Amendment Dr. Sick & The Late Greats
Bamboula's J.J. & The A- OKs, Boardwalker & 3 Finger Swingers, The Queen & Friendz
Bayou Bar Firm Roots, Peter Harris, Derek Douget, Dwight Fitch, Jr., New Orleans Groovemaster
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Gary Brown, Serabee
Buffa's Bar Jelly Biscuit
Cafe Negril Colin Davis, Night People
Café Degas Double Whisky
Capulet Steve Masakowski
Carousel Lounge James Martin
Civic Theatre Circle Jerks, Descendents, Adolescents
DMACS Chris Zonada
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dos Jefes Joe Krown
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Irene's Monty Banks
Lafayette Square RAM de Haiti, Trumpet Mafia
MRB Lynn Drury
Mahogany Jazz Hall Tom Fischer
New Orleans Jazz Museum Quiana Lynell
Palm Court Lars Edegran
Polo Club Lounge Stefan Moll
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Royal Frenchmen Gene Black, Miles Berry
Snug Harbor Delfeayo Marsalis
Southport Hall Front Line Assembly
Spotted Cat Marty Peters, Chris Christy, Shotgun Jazz Band
Three Muses Silver Lining Serenaders
Toulouse Theatre bar italia
Tropical Isle Bourbon Dave Ferrato, Dave James, Mike Lemmler, Becca Dowty
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Bacchanal Raphael Bas
Bamboula's Miss Sigrid & Zig Zags, Cristina Kaminis, Wolfe Johns
Bayou Bar Double Bird, Peter Harris, Jason Marsalis, Victor Campbell, Ashlin Parker
Blue Nile Where Ya At Brass Band
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Kimchisoop
Buffa's Tom McDermott, Aurora Nealand
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
Capulet Coyote Anderson
Carousel Lounge Lena Prima, Leslie Martin
DMACS Paggy Prine, Pizza Man's Fam Jam
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dos Jefes Miss Anna Q
Fritzel's Jazz Pub John Saavedra
Hard Rock Cafe Adam Pearce
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Irene's Monty Banks
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
MRB Clint Johnson
Mahogany Jazz Hall Jamil Sharif, New Orleans Catahoulas
Marigny Brasserie Slick Skillet Serenaders
Marigny Opera House Cyrus Nabipoor
May Baily's Place Sam Price & Friends
Peacock Room Robin Barnes & Pat Casey
Polo Club Lounge John Royen
Preservation Hall Preservation All-Stars, Wendell Brunious
Press Room Les Getrex
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
The Bourbon Square Jazz Bar Roi Anthony
The Howlin Wolf Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Faaun Fables, Anareta
The Maison New Orleans Rug Cutters, Street Lyfe
Three Muses Tom McDermott Washboard Chaz
Toulouse Theatre Haley Heynderick
Vaughan's Lounge Corey Henry & Treme Funktet
FRIDAY, MARCH 29
Bacchanal David Sigler, Gerald Watkins, Willie Green
Bamboula's Stephen Brashear & Co, Felipe Antonio, Les Getrex, Bettis & the 3rd Degree Brass Band
Bayou Bar Oh Yeah!, Peter Harris, Wes "Warmdaddy" Anderson, Ed Perkins, Victor Atkins, Peter Varnado
Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins, BBQ Swingers
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Ellen Smith, April Spain
Buffa's Adam Rogers
Cafe Negril Higher Heights, Jamey St Pierre, The Villains
Carousel Lounge Nayo Jones Experience
DMACS Atom Cat
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Fritzel's Jazz Pub John Saavedra, Sam Friend
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Irene's Monty Banks
Kerry Irish Pub Patrick Cooper
Le Bon Temps Roule Margie Perez
Mahogany Jazz Hall Leroy Jones, Paul Longstreth
Marigny Brasserie Caitie B., Hand Me Downs
Mr. Ed's Southern Creole Kitchen Mark Boros
NOPSI Matt Lemmler
Palm Court Kevin Louis, Yolanda Robinson
Polo Club Lounge David Boeddinghaus, Stefan Moll
Preservation Hall Preservation All-Stars, Mark Braud
Press Room Dr. Michael Torregano
Rabbit Hole Hot Property
Royal Frenchmen Big Easy Brawlers, Stephen Walker N'em
Sidney's Saloon Rik Slave's DarkLounge Ministries
Spotted Cat Paradise Jazz Band
The Bourbon Square Jazz Bar Roi Anthony
The Broadside Eric Johanson, Ghalia Volt
The Howlin Wolf Wasted and Chesticle, Coffinwolf Ultra, FITH, Dorks
The Maison Shotgun Jazz Band, Swingin, John Saavedra
SATURDAY, MARCH 30
Apple Barrel Smoky Greenwell Blues Band
Bacchanal Juan Tigre, Pete Olynciw
Bamboula's The Jaywalkers, Boardwalker & the 3 Finger Swingers, Johnny Mastro, Paggy Prine & Southern Soul
Bayou Bar Jordan Anderson
Blue Nile George Brown, Kumasi, Marigny Street Brass Band
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Blues Masters, Brian Wingard
Brass Hall New Orleans HASIZZLE & FRIENDS
Cafe Negril Jason Neville, John Lisi Delta Funk, Sierra Green
Carousel Lounge Lena Prima, TLP Band
DMACS Dewdrops
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dos Jefes Sunpie & The Louisiana Sunspots
Favela Chic Kenny Claiborne, New Orleans Rug Cutters
Fritzel's Jazz Pub John Saavedra Band, Steve DeTro
Houston's Hansen's Garden District Band
Kermit's Tremé Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins, BBQ Swingers
Le Bon Temps Roule Or Shovaly Plus, Shabram
Mahogany Jazz Hall Gerald French Trio
Marigny Brasserie Caitie B., Hand Me Downs
May Baily's Place Kid Merv
Mr. Ed's Southern Creole Kitchen Mark Boros
Palm Court Will Smith
Polo Club Lounge John Royen, Stefan Moll
Preservation Hall Preservation All-Stars, Shannon Powell
Silk Road KatieCat, Cain Jazz
Spotted Cat Panorama Jazz Band
The Howlin Wolf Wasted, Chesticle with Coffinwolf Ultra, FITH, and Dorks
The Maison City of Trees Brass Band, Jelly Roll Stompers, Nola Axe Men, Smoking Time Jazz Club
Three Muses Jon Atkinson
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
Tipitina's Perpetual Groove
SUNDAY, MARCH 31
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers
Bamboula's Youse, Midnight Brawlers, Ed Willis Blues 4 $ale
Bombay Club Silver Lining Serenaders
Bourbon Orleans Hotel Kenny Brown
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA
D.B.A. Palmetto Bug Stompers
Favela Chic Kenny Claiborne
GrandPre's Rampart Street All Stars
Houston's Restaurant Hansen's Garden District Band
Josephine Estelle Or Shovaly Plus
Mahogany Jazz Hall Original Tuxedo Jazz Band
Palm Court Mark Braud, Sunday Night Swingsters
Polo Club Lounge David Boeddinghaus
Preservation Hall Leroy Jones
Royal Frenchmen Chris Christy's Quintet
The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band
The Jazz Playhouse Chucky C
The Maison Jenavieve Cooke, Winding Boys
Treme Hideaway Big 6 Brass Band
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
MONDAY, APRIL 1
Banks Street Bar Micah McKee
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Saturn Bar BC Coogan
Silk Road No Quarter Shanty Krewe
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo, Frenchmen Street All-Stars
TUESDAY, APRIL 2
Bar Marilou Or Shovaly Plus
DMACS Steady Company
Hi Ho Lounge Sporty's Brass Band
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Smoking Time Jazz Club
The Howlin Wolf Matt Axton, Dick Deluxe
The Rabbit Hole Kelly Green, Rebirth
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
Cafe Negril Colin Davis, Night People
DMACS Marshal's Tinpot Jubilation, Sam Price & Friends
Lafayette Square TBC Brass Band, Jelly Joseph, Jamal Batiste
Longue Vue House and Gardens Or Shovaly Plus
Marigny Brasserie Secret Bandwagon
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Tina & Ron
New Orleans Jazz Museum Alexey Marti
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Siberia Rosali, Hal Lambert, Mitchell Mobley
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Shotgun Jazz Band
The Howlin Wolf Matt Axton, Dick Deluxe
Tipitina's Brass-A-Holics, Brasshearts Brass Band
THURSDAY, APRIL 4
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown, Johnny Mastro, Blue Midnight
BK House & Gardens The Rumble
Blue Nile T-Roy
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
DMACS Paggy Prine, Pizza Man's Fam Jam
Hotel St. Vincent Or Shovaly Plus
House of Blues Disco Biscuits
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Marigny Brasserie Slick Skillet Serenaders
Orpheum Theater Montgomery, Dvorak, Mendelssohn
Palm Court Gregg Stafford, Crescent City Joymakers
Santos Bar Hangmen, Oxys
Siberia Sheer Mag
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
Tigermen Den Helen Gillet
FRIDAY, APRIL 5
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
Blue Nile DJ Eye V, C'est Funk
Brass Hall Sporty's Brass Band
Cafe Negril Jamey St Pierre, The Villains
DMACS Loco Motives
Deutsches Haus Damenchor, Saengerchor
Le Bon Temps Roule Four Way Stop, Colin Davis
Mahalia Jackson Theater Ledisi
Marigny Brasserie Delta Revues
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl After Party
NOPSI Hotel Matt Lemmler
New Orleans Jazz Museum Tim Laughlin, Amina Scott
Palm Court Kevin Louis, Yolanda Robinson
Republic NOLA Level Up
Saturn Bar La Tran-K
Siberia Hotline TNT, Symbiote
Spotted Cat Big Fun Brass Band, Paradise Jazz Band
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
Tipitina's Naughty Professor, Erica Falls
SATURDAY, APRIL 6
Blue Nile RAM
Cafe Negril Jason Neville, John Lisi, Sierra Green
DMACS Groove Collective, Pocket Chocolate
Le Bon Temps Roule Todd Albright
Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts Zach Williams
Maple Leaf Pollo Asado
Marigny Brasserie Delta Revues
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Lost in the Sixties
MRB The Silver Lining Serenaders
Palm Court Will Smith
Santos Bar Pansy Division, Dog Park Dissidents
Siberia Tear Dungeons
Spotted Cat Twerk Thomson, Big Jon Atkinson
The Howlin Wolf Dusty the Kid, Crybabies
Tipitina's Rebirth
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
SUNDAY, APRIL 7
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA
DMACS Busted on Bourbon
Hotel Peter and Paul Jude Brothers, Cassie Watson Francillon
Marigny Brasserie Secret Bandwagon
Palm Court Mark Braud, Sunday Night Swingsters
The Howlin Wolf Dusty the Kid, Crybabies
The Rabbit Hole Helen Gillet, World of Echo
Tipitina's Bruce Daigrepont
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
MONDAY, APRIL 8
Banks Street Bar Micah McKee
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Hi Ho Lounge Tucker Baker
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo, Frenchmen Street All-Stars
TUESDAY, APRIL 9
Broadside Leyla McCalla
DMACS Jesse Bumann
Hi Ho Lounge Sporty's Brass Band
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Javier Olondo, Asheson
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band
Santos Bar Conan, Psychic Trash
Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club
The Rabbit Hole Kelly Green, Rebirth
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10
Broadside Helen Gillet
Cafe Negril Colin Davis, Night People
DMACS Peter Greco
Lafayette Square Erica Falls
Marigny Opera House Sam Shahin
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Tina & Ron
Palm Court Lars Edegran
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Southport Hall Maoli
Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Shotgun Jazz Band
Tipitina's Loyola's Uptown Threauxdown
THURSDAY,
APRIL 11
100 Men Hall Curtis Salgado
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown, Johnny Mastro, Blue Midnight
Blue Nile DJ T-Roy
Broadside Panorama Jazz Band, Istanbul Connection
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
Chickie Wah Wah Loose Cattle, Duquette Johnston
DMACS Paggy Prine, Pizza Man's Fam Jam
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Marigny Brasserie Slick Skillet Serenaders
New Orleans Jazz Museum Piano Hour presented by the New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park
Palm Court Duke Heitger
Santos Hotel Burgundy, Zita
Smoothie King Center Parker McCollum
Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
FRIDAY, APRIL 12
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
Blue Nile DJ Eye V, C'est Funk
Brass Hall Sporty's Brass Band
Cafe Negril Jamey St Pierre and THC, The Villains, Higher Heights
DMACS Dale Dolese Band
House Of Blues Nola Rocks
Le Bon Temps Roule Mars & Other Planets, Heavy Weather
Maple Leaf South Austin Moonlighters
Marigny Brasserie Delta Revues
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Velcro Pygmies
NOPSI Matt Lemmler's "New Orleans in Stride"
Old Point Gregg Hill
Palm Court Kevin Louis, Yolanda Robinson
Santos Blood & Earlm, Dremm, Brethren Hogg
Siberia Kamaiya
Smoothie King Center Keyshia Cole, Trey Songz
Spotted Cat Paradise Jazz Band
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
The Rabbit Hole Kamaiya
Tipitina's Le Petite Fete
SATURDAY, APRIL 13
ALLWays Lounge Ficheraz
Bacchanal Trey Boudreaux
Bamboula's Johnny Mastro Blues
Blue Nile Corey Henry, Gitkin, Carol C
Cafe Negril Jason Neville, John Lisi Delta Funk, Sierra Green
DMACS Lisbon Girls
Fillmore The Rock Orchestra
Le Bon Temps Roule Ted Hefko and The Thousandaires, Captain Buckles
Marigny Brasserie Delta Revues
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Nashville South
Palm Court Will Smith, Louis Ford, Tom Sancton, Palm Court Jazz Band
Orpheum Theater Kountry Wayne
Saenger Theatre Brothers Osborne, Zach Top
Smoothie King Center Big Easy Blues Festival
Spotted Cat Shake'em Up Jazz Band
The Howlin Wolf Killer Whale
Tipitina's Chapel Hart
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
SUNDAY, APRIL 14
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA
Cafe Istanbul DJ Monty, kLL sMTH, Wake an Blake, Pretty Na$ty, Roots
DMACS And Then Came Humans
Fillmore Asking Alexandria
House of Blues Beach Fossils
Marigny Brasserie Secret Bandwagon
Palm Court Mark Braud, Sunday Night Swingsters
MONDAY, APRIL 15
Banks Street Bar Micah McKee
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Hi Ho Lounge Tucker Baker
House of Blues City Morgue, Yameii & Deko
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo, Frenchmen Street All-Stars
TUESDAY, APRIL 16
Crescent City Farmers Market Scott Perro
DMACS Steady Company
Deutsches Haus Kulturabend
Fillmore Jesse McCartney
Hi Ho Lounge Sporty's Brass Band
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band
Spotted Cat Music Club Chris Christy Band, Smoking Time Jazz Club
The Rabbit Hole DJ Kelly Green, Rebirth
Toulouse Theatre Mo Lowda, Bright Light Social Hour
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17
Cafe Negril Night People, Piano Man 'G'
Church at Hotel Peter & Paul Dominic Minix
DMACS Domenic Fusca, Sam Price
Lafayette Square glbl wrmng, Grace Gibson
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Tina & Ron
New Orleans Jazz Museum Jimmy Bean Ballero
Palm Court Lars Edegran, Palm Court Jazz Band
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Shotgun Jazz Band
THURSDAY, APRIL 18
21st Amendment Bar Bon Bon Vivant
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
BK House & Gardens James Andrews
Blue Nile DJ T-Roy
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
DMACS Paggy Prine, Pizza Man's Fam Jam
Fillmore Nothing More, Wage War Veil of Maya, Sleep Theory
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Marigny Brasserie Slick Skillet Serenaders
Orpheum Theater Also sprach Zarathustra
Palm Court Duke Heitger, Crescent City Joymakers
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
Tipitina's Hayes & The Heathens
Virgin Hotels Or Shovaly Plus
FRIDAY, APRIL 19
100 Men Hall Honey Island Swamp Band, HollyRock, Soul Stu
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
Blue Nile DJ Eye V, C'est Funk
Brass Hall Sporty's Brass Band
Cafe Negril Jamey St Pierre, The Villains
Carrollton Station Sweet Magnolia + The Love Muscles
DMACS Bandog
Deutsches Haus Damenchor, Saengerchor
Fillmore Adam Ant, English Beat
Le Bon Temps Roule Jimbo Mathus, Tri-Fi
NOPSI Matt Lemmler
Palm Court Kevin Louis, Yolanda Robinson
Spotted Cat Paradise Jazz Band, VEGAS COLA
Tipitina's Black Joe Lewis, Honeybears
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
Victory Church Beyond the Grave
SATURDAY, APRIL 20
Abita Springs Opry Bad Penny Pleasuremakers, The Crybabies, Hunter Hicks Country Band, No Limit Brass Band
Blue Nile The Soul Rebels
Broadside Where Y'acht Presents High Seas: A Doobie Brothers Celebration
Cafe Negril Jason Neville, John Lisi Delta Funk, Sierra Green
Hi Ho Lounge Hustle, Soul Sister
Kermit's Treme Mother-in-Law Lounge TBC Brass Band, Kermit Ruffins, Mike Jones
Le Bon Temps Roule Jimbo Mathus, Lee Yankie
Marigny Brasserie Delta Revues
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Rockin' Dopsie Jr.
Palm Court Will Smith, Louis Ford, Tom Sancton, Palm Court Jazz Band
Santos Bar Gumm, Liberty & Justice
Spotted Cat Twerk Thomson, Big Jon Atkinson
The Rabbit Hole Grillin' & Chillin', P.Y.M.P
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain Trio
Tipitina's Jaime Woods
SUNDAY, APRIL 21
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA
Civic Theatre Swans
Marigny Brasserie Secret Bandwagon
Palm Court Mark Braud, Sunday Night Swingsters
The Howlin Wolf Hot 8 Brass Band
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
MONDAY, APRIL 22
Banks Street Bar Micah McKee
Cafe Negril Jelly Roll Stompers
Hi Ho Lounge Tucker Baker
Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo, Frenchmen Street All-Stars
TUESDAY, APRIL 23
Fillmore Bad Religion, Social Distortion
Hi Ho Lounge Sporty's Brass Band
New Orleans Jazz Museum Arrowhead Jazz Band
Joy Theater Mariah the Scientist
Santos Bar Joy Again
Spotted Cat Chris Christy Band
The National WWII Museum Glenn Miller Orchestra
The Rabbit Hole DJ Kelly Green, Rebirth
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
Broadside MBrian Haas, Mike Dillon, James Singleton, James Evans
Cafe Negril Colin Davis, Night People
DMACS Chris Zonada
Generations Hall Dee Dee Bridgewater, Los Cumbia Stars, Gregorio Uribe
Joy Theater Mariah the Scientist
Lafayette Square New Orleans Suspects, J & The Causeways
Longue Vue House and Gardens John Rankin Trio
New Orleans Jazz Museum Pat Mother Blues Cohen
Palm Court Lars Edegran
Public Service Restaurant Matt Lemmler
Saenger Theatre The Flaming Lips, Yoshimi Battles, Pink Robots
Santos Bar Blankslat, Chloe Marie, Lyla Dipaul
Southport Hall Liliac
Spotted Cat Chris Christy Shotgun Jazz Band
Tipitina's David Batiste, Sr., Damon Batiste, Jamal Batiste, Ryan "Shaggadelic" Batiste, Michael "Mik Jag" Batiste, George Porter Jr., Ivan Neville, Stanton Moore, John "Papa" Gros, Brian Stoltz
THURSDAY, APRIL 25
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown, Johnny Mastro, Blue Midnight
BK House & Gardens George Porter Jr.
Broadside Jesse Dayton, Honey Island Swamp Band
Cafe Negril Piano Man 'G', Sierra Green
Cafe Istanbul John "Papa" Gros Band
D.B.A. Loose Cattle
DMACS Paggy Prine, Pizza Man's Fam Jam
House of Blues Rebirth
Marigny Brasserie Slick Skillet Serenaders
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Chubby Carrier, Horace Trahan
Palm Court Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
Siberia Silver Synthetic, Ester Rose, The Whip Appeal
Spotted Cat Chris Christy, Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
FRIDAY, APRIL 26
Apple Barrel Bubbles Brown
Blue Nile Kermit Ruffins, The BBQ Swingers, John "Papa" Gros Band, Glaspie, Dillion, & Haas
Brass Hall Sporty's Brass Band
Brothers Three Lounge Valerie Sassyfras
Cafe Istanbul Melvin Seals & JGB, Ron Holloway
Cafe Negril Higher Heights, Jamey St Pierre, The Villains
DMACS Lyla DiPaul
Fillmore Cory Wong, Dumpstaphunk
House of Blues New Mastersounds
Marigny Opera House Maggie Koerner
NOPSI Matt Lemmler
Old Point Bar Gregg Hill
Palm Court Kevin Louis & Yolanda Robinson with Palm Court Jazz Band
Republic NOLA Daniel Donato's
Siberia Low Cut Connie
Spotted Cat Paradise Jazz Band
The Broadside 007, Boma Bango, Iko Allstars
Tipitina's Galactic, Anjelika Joseph, John Hollier
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
SATURDAY, APRIL 27
Blue Nile The Soul Rebels
Broadside Jon Cleary, Absolute Monster Gentlemen, John Boutté, Al Johnson
Cafe Negril Jason Neville Funky Soul Band, John Lisi, Sierra Green
Civic Theatre LP Giobbi: Dead House
DMACS Paul Faith, Barstool Prophets, R & R Smoking Foundation
Fillmore Samantha Fish, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Eric Gales
House of Blues Bonerama, Infamous Stringdusters, New Mastersounds
Joy Theater Take Me to the River All-Stars
Monkey Hill Bar Luther Kent, Trick Bag
Orpheum Theater Robert Glasper, Yebba
Peristyle Sariyah Idan
Siberia Low Cut Connie
Spotted Cat Shake'em Up Jazz Band
The Howlin Wolf East Rich
Tipitina's Iceman, St. Paul, Broken Bones
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain
SUNDAY, APRIL 28
Bacchanal Noah Young, Tangiers
Blue Nile The Rumble, Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr.
Cafe Istanbul FRobert Walter, Stanton Moore, Eddie Roberts, Chris Stillwell, Cochemea, Wil Blades, Donald Harrison, Mike Clark, Bill Summers
Cafe Negril VEGAS COLA
Civic Theatre Mavis Staples
DMACS Dewdrops
Fillmore Revivalists
House of Blues Chicano Batman
Marigny Brasserie Secret Bandwagon
Mid-City Lanes Rock 'n' Bowl Dash Rip Rock + Johnny J & The Hitmen
Old Arabi Lighthouse Frenchie Moe
Orpheum Theater War with The Wailers
Palm Court Mark Braud, Sunday Night Swingsters
Republic NOLA Voodoo Dead Steve Kimock, George Porter Jr., Jackie Greene, Al Schnier, JM Kimock
The Howlin Wolf East Rich, Hot 8 Brass Band
The Rabbit Hole Helen Gillet, World of Echo
Tipitina's St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Lamont Landers
Tropical Isle Bourbon Rhythm & Rain