November Concerts

Artist/Band Venue Date
Laura Dyer, Dapper Dandies, Ryan Hall BMC Balcony Music Club Tuesday, November 20
You Got This presents Taco Tuesday with TBA Vanessa Carr Buffa's Tuesday, November 20
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Tuesday, November 20
Dinosaurchestra, Treme Brass Band d.b.a Tuesday, November 20
Mark Coleman & Tod Duke Dos Jefes Tuesday, November 20
Acid Dad, Lawn Gasa Gasa Tuesday, November 20
Think Less, Hear More Hi Ho Lounge Tuesday, November 20
The Internet, Moonchild House of Blues Tuesday, November 20
James River Movement Jazz Playhouse Tuesday, November 20
Jason Bishop Kerry Irish Pub Tuesday, November 20
Cyrus Nabipoor Quartet, Gregory Agid Quartet, The Key Sound Maison Tuesday, November 20
Preservation Legacy Band with Wendell Brunious, Preservation All Stars with Charlie Gabriel Preservation Hall Tuesday, November 20
Andre Bohren Siberia Tuesday, November 20
Stanton Moore Trio Snug Harbor Tuesday, November 20
Piano Happy Hour with Tom McDermott, Asher Danziger & Luke Brechtelsbauer Starlight Lounge Tuesday, November 20
Night Janitor Three Keys Tuesday, November 20
Mia Borders Three Muses Tuesday, November 20
The Tempted, Yisrael, LC Smoove BMC Balcony Music Club Wednesday, November 21
World's Most Open Mic Night with Nattie Sanchez Buffa's Wednesday, November 21
The Iguanas Circle Bar Wednesday, November 21
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Wednesday, November 21
Tin Men, Walter "Wolfman" Washington & the Roadmasters d.b.a Wednesday, November 21
The Carl LeBlanc Trio Dos Jefes Wednesday, November 21
Old Wounds, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Chamber Decoy Gasa Gasa Wednesday, November 21
Delta Revues, Jason Martin & Hitchhikers Hi-Ho Lounge Wednesday, November 21
Michael Liuzza House of Blues (Foundation Room) Wednesday, November 21
John Papa Gros Band Jazz Playhouse Wednesday, November 21
Patrick Cooper Kerry Irish Pub Wednesday, November 21
A Crunk Azz Comedy Show Mahalia Jackson Theater Wednesday, November 21
New Orleans Jazz Vipers, RnR Music Group Maison Wednesday, November 21
Grayson Brockcamp & The New Orleans Wildlife Band Marigny Brasserie Wednesday, November 21
New Orleans Sounds w/ Joe Lastie, Preservation All-Stars w/ Mark Braud Preservation Hal Wednesday, November 21
Valerie Sassyfras Siberia Wednesday, November 21
Uptown Jazz Orchestra w/ Delfeayo Marsalis Snug Harbor Wednesday, November 21
Piano Happy Hour with Keith Bernstein, La Mancha, Hot Jazz Jam with Nahum Zdybel Starlight Lounge Wednesday, November 21
Leslie Martin Three Muses Wednesday, November 21
Noisewater, Darcy Malone & the Tangle & The Fortifiers Tipitina's Wednesday, November 21
Ainsley Matich & Broken Blues, Andre Lovett Band, Ryan Hall BMC Balcony Music Club Thursday, November 22
Football for Thanksgiving Buffa's Thursday, November 22
Dark Lounge with Rik Slave Circle Bar Thursday, November 22
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Thursday, November 22
Midnight Brass Hi-Ho Lounge Thursday, November 22
Brass-A-Holics Jazz Playhouse Thursday, November 22
Soul Rebels Brass Band Le Bon Temps Roule Thursday, November 22
Preservation Legacy Band, Preservation All Stars with Lucien Barbarin Preservation Hall Thursday, November 22
E-Clazz vs DJ GrooveKidd Three Keys Thursday, November 22
Lifesavers, Category 3, All for One Brass Band, Category 3 BMC Balcony Music Club Friday, November 23
Meryl Zimmerman Buffa's Friday, November 23
Natalie Mae & Friends Circle Bar Friday, November 23
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Friday, November 23
Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses, Marc Stone's Allstar Band d.b.a Friday, November 23
The Joe Krown Trio Dos Jefes Friday, November 23
3 Guys from Milwaukee, Fat Tony and Urban Mystic Gasa Gasa Friday, November 23
Gris-Grisa Gattuso's Friday, November 23
PJ Morton & Grace Weber House of Blues Friday, November 23
Erika Flowers House of Blues (Foundation Room) Friday, November 23
LA Dispute House of Blues (The Parish) Friday, November 23
Mario Abney Jazz Playhouse Friday, November 23
Noah Young Trio Le Bon Temps Roule Friday, November 23
Lil Baby Mahalia Jackson Theater Friday, November 23
The New Orleans Swinging Gypsies, Shotgun Jazz Band, Ashton Hines & The Big Easy Brawlers, 21st Century Brass Band Maison Friday, November 23
Preservation Legacy Band w/ Wendell Brunious, Preservation All-Stars w/ Will Smith Preservation Hall Friday, November 23
Nine Inch Nails: Cold and Black and Infinite North America 2018 Saenger Theatre Friday, November 23
Champagne Girls Siberia Friday, November 23
Ellis Marsalis Quintet Snug Harbor Friday, November 23
Dj Derrick Smoker Presents "Groove City", Lost and Found presents Our House Starlight Lounge Friday, November 23
Soul Rebels, Raj Smoove Three Keys Friday, November 23
Matt Johnson, Doro Wat Jazz Band Three Muses Friday, November 23
Paris Avenue Tipitina's Friday, November 23
Mojo Shakers, Abe Thompson and the Drs. of Funk the Tempted, Vance Orange, Southern Komfort Brass Band BMC Balcony Music Club Saturday, November 24
Marc Stone, Marina Orchestra Buffa's Saturday, November 24
DJ BuyItNow, DJ Matty & Kristen Circle Bar Saturday, November 24
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Saturday, November 24
Tuba Skinny, MainLine d.b.a Saturday, November 24
Sunpie & The La. Sunspots Dos Jefes Saturday, November 24
Sndnen Fontaine Palace Saturday, November 24
Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue Gasa Gasa Saturday, November 24
Harvey Jesus & Fire Gattuso's Saturday, November 24
Pink Room Project Hi Ho Lounge Saturday, November 24
Cookies n Cream House of Blues Saturday, November 24
Jeffery Miller and John Michael Bradford Jazz & Heritage Center Saturday, November 24
The Nayo Experience Jazz Playhouse Saturday, November 24
The Clark Gang Le Bon Temps Roule Saturday, November 24
Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires, Royal Street Winding Boys, Smoking Time Jazz Club, Brass-A-Holics, Dysfunktional Bone Maison Saturday, November 24
Preservation Brass Band with Kevin Louis, Preservation All Stars with Rickie Monie Preservation Hall Saturday, November 24
Nine Inch Nails Saenger Theatre Saturday, November 24
Ike Stubblefield Organ Trio Snug Harbor Saturday, November 24
Piano Haappy Hour with Shaye Cohn, Flamenco with John Lawrence & Ven Pa'CA, Shawan Rice, Julie Odell + Alejandro Skalany Starlight Lounge Saturday, November 24
Chris Christy, Debbie Davis, Russel Welch Trio Three Muses Saturday, November 24
The BellaDon-nas Allways Lounge Sunday, November 25
Short Street, Foot & Friends, Alicia Renee, Moments of Truth BMC Balcony Music Club Sunday, November 25
Jazz Brunch with Some Like It Hot, Coney Island Pete and Old Gold, Steve Pistorius Quartet Buffa's Sunday, November 25
Micah Mckee & friends; Blind Texas Marlin Circle Bar Sunday, November 25
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Sunday, November 25
The Palmetto Bug Stompers, Watson's Theory d.b.a Sunday, November 25
Ashley Beach & The Odd Ditties Dos Jefes Sunday, November 25
Oshun Gasa Gasa Sunday, November 25
Linda Wright, Silverstein House of Blues Sunday, November 25
Germaine Bazzle Jazz Playhouse Sunday, November 25
Patrick Cooper Kerry Irish Pub Sunday, November 25
Crazy Whisky Duo Le Bon Temps Roule Sunday, November 25
NOLA Jitterbugs Jazz Band w/ Chance Bushman, Bob Bob Vivant, Brad Walker, Higher Heights Maison Sunday, November 25
Preservation Legacy Band, Preservation All-Stars w/ Wendell Brunious Preservation Hall Sunday, November 25
Nine Inch Nails Saenger Theatre Sunday, November 25
Sam Doores Siberia Sunday, November 25
Benny Bloom All Stars w/ Nir Felder & Lee Fish Snug Harbor Sunday, November 25
Tango, Gabrielle Cavassa hosted by Valorie Hart, Jazz Session Starlight Lounge Sunday, November 25
Ernie Vincent Band with Marc Stone Three Keys Sunday, November 25
Raphael et Pascal, The Clementines Three Muses Sunday, November 25
Neville Family Groove w/ Ivan, Cyril & more Tipitina's Sunday, November 25
Zoe K, Lil Red & Big Bad Paggy Prine & Southern Soul BMC Balcony Music Club Monday, November 26
Arsene DeLay, Antoine Diel Buffa's Monday, November 26
Dem Roach Boyz, Gene Black & Friends Circle Bar Monday, November 26
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Monday, November 26
John Fohl Dos Jefes Monday, November 26
Victoria Coy, Matt Slusher and Mark Andrews Hi Ho Lounge Monday, November 26
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso House of Blues Monday, November 26
Gerald French & the Original Tuxedo Jazz Band Jazz Playhouse Monday, November 26
2 Sheets To The Wind Kerry Irish Pub Monday, November 26
Chicken & Waffles, Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses, Sierra Green & The Soul Machine Maison Monday, November 26
Mac Demarco Music Box Village Monday, November 26
Preservation Jazz Masters with Leroy Jones, Preservation All Stars with Charlie Gabriel Preservation Hall Monday, November 26
Charmaine Neville Band Snug Harbor Monday, November 26
Modern Jazz Mondays with Brad Webb, Shindig Singer Songwriter Series hosted by Amanda Walker and Keith Burnstein Starlight Lounge Monday, November 26
Bart Ramsey Three Muses Monday, November 26
Sweet Magnolia, Dapper Dandies, Ryan Hall BMC Balcony Music Club Tuesday, November 27
You Got This presents Taco Tuesday with TBA, Steve de Troy Buffa's Tuesday, November 27
Dinosaurchestra, Treme Brass Band d.b.a Tuesday, November 27
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Tuesday, November 27
Tom Hook & Wendell Brunious Dos Jefes Tuesday, November 27
Sean Hobbes, The Hi Res, Anne Elise Hastings & her Revolving Cast of Characters, & Chloe V Gasa Gasa Tuesday, November 27
Painted From Memory Hi-Ho Lounge Tuesday, November 27
Jim McCormick, Mark Carson, & Jayce Guerin House of Blues (Foundation Room) Tuesday, November 27
Wild Child House of Blues (The Parish) Tuesday, November 27
The James Rivers Movement Jazz Playhouse Tuesday, November 27
Jason Bishop Kerry Irish Pub Tuesday, November 27
Baby Giants Jazz Band, Gregory Agid Quartet, Gene's Music Machine Maison Tuesday, November 27
Preservation Legacy Band w/ Wendell Brunious, Preservation All-Stars w/ Charlie Gabriel Preservation Hall Tuesday, November 27
On Your Feet! The Musical Saenger Theatre Tuesday, November 27
Anuraag Pendyal Siberia Tuesday, November 27
Kyle Roussel Quartet Snug Harbor Tuesday, November 27
Piano Happy Hour with Joe Welnick, Asher Danziger and Adrienne Edson Starlight Lounge Tuesday, November 27
Sam Cammarata, Joshua Gouzy Band Three Muses Tuesday, November 27
The Tempted, Andre Lovett Band, Galbraith BMC Balcony Music Club Wednesday, November 28
World's Most Open Mic Night with Nattie Sanchez Buffa's Wednesday, November 28
The Iguanas Circle Bar Wednesday, November 28
New Orleans Streetbeat Crescent City Brewhouse Wednesday, November 28
Tin Men, Walter Wolfman Washington & the Roadmasters d.b.a Wednesday, November 28
Carl LeBlanc & Ellen Smith Dos Jefes Wednesday, November 28
Delta Revues Hi Ho Lounge Wednesday, November 28
Micahel Liuzza House of Blues (Foundation Room) Wednesday, November 28
Michael Watson & The Alchemy Jazz Playhouse Wednesday, November 28
Will Dickerson Kerry Irish Pub Wednesday, November 28
Reid Poole's Boppin'5, New Orleans Jazz Vipers, RnR Music Group Maison Wednesday, November 28
Grayson Brockamp & the New Orleans Wildlife Band Marigny Brasserie Wednesday, November 28
New Orleans Sounds with Joe Lastie, Preservation All Stars with Kevin Louis Preservation Hall Wednesday, November 28